Klook.com

sanur port to nusa penida and lembongan from bali

Sanur Port

One of the most beautiful natural harbors in Bali, Sanur Beach Harbour is famous for its sparkling waters and iconic views of 2 lighthouses. Sanur Beach Harbour is a busy port to serve dozens of fast boat crossings to two islands in the southeastern island of Bali, Nusa Penida & Lembongan Island.

Catch a ferry and cruise from Sanur Port to Nusa Penida & Lembongan. Enjoy amazing day trip such as Snorkeling, Diving and visit famous tourist attraction Kelingking Beach, Diaomond Beach, Atuh Beach & Devil tears

Sanur Port to Nusa Penida

Book your fast ferry from Sanur to Nusa Penida ease & safely by online booking with reasonable price and instant booking confirmation. Avoid disappointment on the day of departure to Nusa Penida by booking your ticket in advance. Learn more…

Sanur Port to Lembongan

Crossing from Sanur to Lembongan Island with stye! This guarantees you to have a seat on the boat, especially during the high season, cheaper price & easy online booking. Learn more…

Maps

Sanur Beach harbor location in the north of Sanur Village. As the most popular port to Nusa Penida & Lembongan Island, Sanur Port location is easy to access from anywhere such Ubud, Kuta, Nusa Dua, Canggu & others.

Directions Route

Fast Boat Ticket

How Much Ticket Cost to Nusa Penida & Lembongan?

The best way to get Nusa Penida and Lembongan from Bali is by fast boat or ferry from Sanur Port taking about 40 minutes crossing or so. As a very popular Port because of its beautiful location with the sunrise view in the morning and easy access from everywhere, you can also order fast boat tickets by online booking get at affordable prices, instant confirmation, and FREE cancellation.

Ferries Ticket Nusa Penida

Crossing from Sanur to Nusa Penida ease with online booking. Get a cheaper fast boat ticket with a reasonable price from IDR 70.000/pax

Fast BoatTicketDomesticForeigner
Golden QueenOne-Way63,830157,895
Round-Trip126,316315,789
MarutiOne-Way68,421111,842
Round-Trip136,842223,684
Idola Fast BoatOne-Way68,421100,000
Round-Trip136,842200,000
SemabuOne-Way68,421100,000
Round-Trip136,842200,000
The AngkalOne-Way73,684134,211
Round-Trip147,368268,421
SanjayaOne-Way78,950105,500
Round-Trip147,300189,500

Ferries Ticket Lembongan

From Sanur port to Lembongan island only 35 minutes sailing by boat, ticket price from IDR 75.000/pax for one-way transfer no-transport

Fast BoatTicketDomesticForeigner
Tanis Fast BoatOne-Way65,78994,737
Round-Trip131,579189,474
Glory ExpressOne-Way67,105111,842
Round-Trip126,316223,684
Fast BoatTicketAdultChild
D’Camel Fast FerryOne-Way158,000115,000
Round-Trip315,000284,200

Fast Boat Schedule


get your fast boat ticket to nusa penida and lembongan island from Sanur Port only $5

Boat Schedule Sanur – Nusa Penida

fast boat schedule from sanur beach harbour to nusa penida island vice versa


lembongan fast boat ticket center from sanur port bali

Boat Schedule Sanur – Lembongan

fast boat schedule from sanur port to lembongan island vice versa

 

How To Get Sanur Beach Harbour?

International flights fly directly into Bali Airport from many global hubs. From the airport, it’s an easy 30-minute ride to the main fast boat terminal in Sanur. To go to Sanur Harbor you can use several modes of transportation, as follows.

Private Driver

Hire a Private driver in Bali can be an option if you don’t want extra comfort & security. Using a private car, the driver will be able to hire by appointment.

Gojek / Grab

Using a motorcycle taxi service by Gojek or Grab, is a very suitable choice for those of you who are solo travelers with little luggage. You need to install the apps before using their service.

Taxi Service

Book online taxi services such as GoCar or Grab, the price is more affordable but this service cannot enter certain areas in the Bali area due to the refusal of conventional taxi services. Need to install an application before using the service.

Trans Metro Dewata

A cheap bus service that connects several areas, now the service routes only available in 4 Corridors such as

  • Corridors I: Sentral Parkir Kuta Badung – Terminal Pesiapan Tabanan
  • Corridors II: GOR Ngurah Rai – Bandara Ngurah Rai
  • Corridors III: Terminal Ubung – Pantai Matahari Terbit
  • Corridors IV: Terminal Ubung – Sentral Parkir Monkey Forest.
Sanur Port | Website | + posts

Sanur Harbour is a beautiful and famous Port in Bali where a fast boat and ferry to Nusa Penida & Lembongan Island starts or ends. Get your fast boat ticket to Nusa Penida & Lembongan easily by online booking.